Plebe
La verdad no peca pero incomoda
- Joined
- Feb 22, 2016
- Messages
- 19,394
- Reaction Score
- 69,727
I believe all regular season games have been completed. Eight conference tournament champions have been crowned; 24 more will be decided in the next 7 days. Please chime in with any corrections, additions and updates.
This is a pregame and postgame discussion thread. Chat is the place for "in-game" comments.
Rankings (preceding the team name) are noted according to the latest Boneyard poll. Conference tournament seedings are noted in parentheses after the team name.
Sun., Mar. 13
Games already played:
Mon., Mar. 7
Fri., Mar. 11
Sat., Mar. 12
Mid-American final
Buffalo (2) vs. Ball State (5) (11a, CBSSN)
Metro Atlantic final
Fairfield (1) vs. Manhattan (3) (11a, ESPNN)
Big 12 semifinals
#5 Baylor (1) vs. #18 Oklahoma (4) (1p, ESPN+)
#8 Iowa State (2) vs. #10 Texas (3) (3:30p, ESPN+)
Colonial semifinals
Drexel (1) vs. Charleston (5) (1p, FloHoops)
Delaware (2) vs. Towson (3) (3:30p, FloHoops)
Southland semifinals
Houston Baptist (1) vs. Incarnate Word (5) (2p, ESPN+)
Texas A&M Corpus Christi (2) vs. Southeast Louisiana (4:30p, ESPN+)
SWAC final
Jackson State (1) vs. Alabama State (3) (2:30p, ESPN+)
Missouri Valley semifinals
Southern Illinois (1) vs. Illinois State (4) (2:30p, ESPN+)
Missouri State (2) vs. Northern Iowa (3) (5p, ESPN+)
MEAC final
Howard (1) vs. Norfolk State (3) (4p, ESPN+)
Ivy League final
Princeton (1) vs. Columbia (2) (5p, ESPNN)
WAC final
Stephen F. Austin (1) vs. Grand Canyon (2) (5p, ESPN+)
C-USA final
Charlotte (1E) vs. Louisiana Tech (1W) (5:30p, CBSSN)
ASUN final
Jacksonville State (3) at #22 Florida Gulf Coast (7p, ESPN+)
Big West final
Hawai’i (1) vs. UC Irvine (2) (8p, ESPN+)
This is a pregame and postgame discussion thread. Chat is the place for "in-game" comments.
Rankings (preceding the team name) are noted according to the latest Boneyard poll. Conference tournament seedings are noted in parentheses after the team name.
Sun., Mar. 13
Northeast final
Bryant (7) at Mount St. Mary’s (3) (12p, ESPNU)
Patriot final
Bucknell (4) at American (2) (12p, CBSSN)
Colonial final
Drexel (1) vs. Delaware (2) (1p, FloHoops)
Big 12 final
#5 Baylor (1) vs. #10 Texas (3) (2p, ESPN2)
Southland final
SE Louisiana (3) vs. Incarnate Word (5) (2p, CBSSN)
Missouri Valley final:
Northern Iowa (3) vs. Illinois State (4) (2p, ESPNU)
Games already played:
Mon., Mar. 7
Horizon semifinals
IUPUI (1) vs. Oakland (7) (12p, ESPN+)
Cleveland State (3) vs. Green Bay (4) (2:30p, ESPN+)
Summit League semifinals
South Dakota State (1) vs. Oral Roberts (4) (1:30p, ESPN+)
South Dakota (2) vs. Kansas City (3) (4p, ESPN+)
Sun Belt final
Troy (1) vs. UT Arlington (2) (2p, ESPNU)
WCC semifinals
#16 BYU (1) vs. Portland (4) (3p, BYUtv)
Gonzaga (2) vs. San Francisco (3) (5p, BYUtv)
Big East final
#7 UConn (1) vs. Villanova (2) (8p, FS1)
Quarterfinals: Patriot, Mountain West
Earlier rounds: AAC, Big Sky
Tues., Mar. 8Horizon League final
IUPUI (1) vs. Cleveland State (3) (12p, ESPNU)
Summit League final
South Dakota State (1) vs. South Dakota (2) (2p, ESPNU)
WCC final
BYU (1) vs. Gonzaga (2) (4p, ESPNU)
AAC quarterfinals
#23 UCF (1) vs. Tulsa (8) (1p, ESPN+)
Temple (4) vs. SMU (5) (3p, ESPN+)
South Florida (2) vs. Memphis (7) (7p, ESPN+)
Tulane (3) vs. Houston (6) (9p, ESPN+)
America East semifinals
Maine (1) vs. NJIT (4) (7p, ESPN+)
Albany (2) vs. Vermont (3) (7p, ESPN+)
Mountain West semifinals
UNLV (1) vs. Air Force (5) (8p, ESPN+)
New Mexico (2) vs. Colorado State (6) (10:30p, ESPN+)
Quarterfinals: Big Sky
Earlier rounds: MAAC, WAC, Big West, C-USA
Wed., Mar. 9AAC semifinals
#23 UCF (1) vs. SMU (5) (5p, ESPN+)
South Florida (2) vs. Houston (6) (7p, ESPN+)
ASUN semifinals
Stetson (4) at #22 Florida Gulf Coast (1) (7p, ESPN+)
Liberty (2) at Jacksonville State (3) (7p, ESPN+)
Big Sky semifinals
Northern Arizona (4) vs. Northern Colorado (8) (7:30p, ESPN+)
Montana State (2) vs. Idaho (6) (10p, ESPN+)
Mountain West final
UNLV (1) vs. Colorado State (6) (10p, CBSSN)
Quarterfinals: MAC, SWAC, MEAC, MAAC, Big West
Earlier rounds: C-USA, WAC
Thu., Mar. 10C-USA quarterfinals
Charlotte (1E) vs. Rice (4W) (12p. Stadium)
North Texas (2W) vs. Old Dominion (3E) (12:30p, ESPN+)
Louisiana Tech (1W) vs. UAB (5W) (2p, Stadium)
Middle Tennessee (2E) vs. Southern Miss (3W) (2:30p, ESPN+)
Patriot League semifinals
Navy (8) at Bucknell (4) (6p, ESPN+)
Boston University (3) at American (2) (6p, ESPN+)
Big 12 1st round
Texas Tech (8) vs. Oklahoma State (9) (6:30p, ESPN+)
West Virginia (7) vs. TCU (10) (9p, ESPN+)
Northeast semifinals
Wagner (4) at Fairleigh Dickinson (1) ( (7p, ESPN+)
Bryant (7) at Mount St. Mary's (3) (7p, ESPN+)
AAC final
#23 UCF (1) vs. South Florida (2) (9p, ESPNU)
Quarterfinals: MEAC, MAAC
Earlier rounds: Southland, Colonial, WAC, MVC
Fri., Mar. 11
Mid-American semifinals
Toledo (1) vs. Ball State (5) (10a, ESPN+)
Buffalo (2) vs. Akron (3) (12:30p, ESPN+)
Metro Atlantic semifinals
Fairfield (1) vs. Niagara (4) (11a, ESPN+)
Quinnipiac (2) vs. Manhattan (3) (1:30p, ESPN+)
Big 12 quarterfinals
#18 Oklahoma (4) vs. Kansas (5) (12p, ESPN+)
#5 Baylor (1) vs. Oklahoma State (9) (2:30p, ESPN+)
#8 Iowa State (2) vs. West Virginia (7) (6p, ESPN+)
#10 Texas (3) vs. Kansas State (6) (8:30p, ESPN+)
SWAC semifinals
Alabama State (3) vs. Grambling (7) (12p, ESPN+)
Jackson State (1) vs. Southern (4) (6:30p, ESPN+)
MEAC semifinals
Howard (1) vs. Maryland Eastern Shore (5) (12p, ESPN+)
Morgan State (2) vs. Norfolk State (3) (2p, ESPN+)
Missouri Valley quarterfinals
Southern Illinois (1) vs Indiana State (8) (1p, ESPN+)
Illinois State (4) vs. Loyola Chicago (5) (3:30p, ESPN+)
Missouri State (2) vs. Drake (7) (7p, ESPN+)
Northern Iowa (3) vs. Valparaiso (6) (9:30p, ESPN+)
Big Sky final
Montana State (2) vs. Northern Arizona (4) (3p, ESPN+)
WAC semifinals
Stephen F. Austin (1) vs. Utah Valley (4) (3p, ESPN+)
Grand Canyon (2) vs. Cal Baptist (3) (5:30p, ESPN+)
Big West semifinals
Hawai’i (1) vs. UC Riverside (4) (3p, ESPN+)
UC Irvine (2) vs. UC Davis (3) (5:30p, ESPN+)
Ivy League semifinals
Princeton (1) vs. Harvard (4) (4:30p, ESPN+)
Columbia (2) vs. Yale (3) (7:30p, ESPN+)
America East final
Maine (1) vs. Albany (2) (5p, ESPNU)
C-USA semifinals
Charlotte (1E) vs. North Texas (2W) (5:30p, Stadium)
Louisiana Tech (1W) vs. Middle Tennessee (2E) (8p, Stadium)
Quarterfinals: Colonial, Southland
Sat., Mar. 12
Mid-American final
Buffalo (2) vs. Ball State (5) (11a, CBSSN)
Metro Atlantic final
Fairfield (1) vs. Manhattan (3) (11a, ESPNN)
Big 12 semifinals
#5 Baylor (1) vs. #18 Oklahoma (4) (1p, ESPN+)
#8 Iowa State (2) vs. #10 Texas (3) (3:30p, ESPN+)
Colonial semifinals
Drexel (1) vs. Charleston (5) (1p, FloHoops)
Delaware (2) vs. Towson (3) (3:30p, FloHoops)
Southland semifinals
Houston Baptist (1) vs. Incarnate Word (5) (2p, ESPN+)
Texas A&M Corpus Christi (2) vs. Southeast Louisiana (4:30p, ESPN+)
SWAC final
Jackson State (1) vs. Alabama State (3) (2:30p, ESPN+)
Missouri Valley semifinals
Southern Illinois (1) vs. Illinois State (4) (2:30p, ESPN+)
Missouri State (2) vs. Northern Iowa (3) (5p, ESPN+)
MEAC final
Howard (1) vs. Norfolk State (3) (4p, ESPN+)
Ivy League final
Princeton (1) vs. Columbia (2) (5p, ESPNN)
WAC final
Stephen F. Austin (1) vs. Grand Canyon (2) (5p, ESPN+)
C-USA final
Charlotte (1E) vs. Louisiana Tech (1W) (5:30p, CBSSN)
ASUN final
Jacksonville State (3) at #22 Florida Gulf Coast (7p, ESPN+)
Big West final
Hawai’i (1) vs. UC Irvine (2) (8p, ESPN+)
Last edited: